Home | 1986-1988 | 1989-1991 | 1992-1994 | 1995-1997 | 1998-1999 | 2000-2003 | 20042005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 | 2015 | 2016 |
10k | Personal Bests | Wildflower and Donner History

2013 Race Season

WILDFLOWER | Donner Lake TriathlonDiabloMan


Wildflower | Results | Pictures

dfdf

Long Course                                  
BIB Class Rank Gender Rank Overall Rank Name Age Time Swim Rank Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Bike Rank Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Run Rank Run Time Run Pace
45-49 Age Group                                  
1488 1 33 33 Foehner, Dan 45 4:57:57 478 0:35:00 0:01:48 0:03:34 29 2:38:09 21.2 0:01:31 50 1:39:43 0:07:36
1485 2 60 60 Liou, Chris 46 5:06:06 209 0:31:34 0:01:38 0:04:05 77 2:44:56 20.3 0:01:16 89 1:44:15 0:07:57
1446 4 66 66 Gill, Darren 45 5:07:50 320 0:33:05 0:01:42 0:02:55 18 2:35:45 21.5 0:02:06 207 1:53:59 0:08:42
1526 5 71 71 Soares, Troy 45 5:09:56 207 0:31:33 0:01:38 0:02:50 107 2:47:34 20.0 0:01:54 112 1:46:05 0:08:05
1447 6 78 79 Reardon, Pike 49 5:11:34 131 0:30:21 0:01:34 0:04:13 61 2:43:54 20.5 0:01:13 175 1:51:53 0:08:32
1554 14 136 143 Mein, Twain 47 5:23:23 135 0:30:25 0:01:34 0:04:46 23 2:36:14 21.5 0:01:22 556 2:10:36 0:09:58
50-54 Age Group                                  
1743 1 13 13 Sheeper, Tim 50 4:42:59               0:01:09 70 1:42:30 0:07:49
1775 3 29 29 Welch, Kyle 52 4:56:42 43 0:27:44 0:01:26 0:03:16 48 2:42:11 20.7 0:01:20 68 1:42:11 0:07:48
1734 10 161 171 Woerner, Dean 50 5:28:28 332 0:33:15 0:01:43 0:04:33 182 2:52:40 19.4 0:02:30 236 1:55:30 0:08:49
1785 11 166 176 Stepp, Derrill 51 5:29:23 432 0:34:32 0:01:47 0:03:39 105 2:47:33 20 0:01:30 381 2:02:09 0:09:19
40-44 Age Group                                  
1182 13 91 93 Liou, Derek 42 5:14:07 322 0:33:06 0:01:42 0:03:16 249 2:56:45 19 0:00:56 54 1:40:04 0:07:38
1179 27 178 189 Iverson, Kirt 43 5:32:11 305 0:32:59 0:01:42 0:03:43 410 3:03:13 18.3 0:01:16 165 1:51:00 0:08:28
1421 169 906 1088 Kronthal, Michael 40 6:56:55 678 0:36:58 0:01:54 0:04:42 1124 3:32:35 15.8 0:04:07 1306 2:38:33 0:12:06
Overall Winner                                  
1 1 1 1 Thomas, Jesse 33 4:02:19 9 0:26:47 0:01:23 0:01:29 3 2:18:04 24.3 0:00:47 1 1:15:12 0:05:44
International                                  
45-49 Age Group                                  
6499 1 3 3 Murphy, John 49 2:11:52 23 0:21:33 0:01:26 0:02:23 8 1:08:10 21.8 0:01:02 45 0:38:44 0:06:14
6552 6 32 32 Weiler, Thornton 48 2:26:50 104 0:24:30 0:01:38 0:02:59 30 1:13:20 20.2 0:02:06 188 0:43:55 0:07:04
6434 105 984 1556 Chan, Gary 47 4:17:24 1911 0:49:02 0:03:16 0:08:02 1727 1:57:50 12.6 0:04:32 2001 1:17:58 0:12:34
                                   
50-54 Age Group                                  
6610 1 8 8 Kain, Peter 50 2:15:35 28 0:21:47 0:01:27 0:02:08 16 1:11:34 20.7 0:01:21 47 0:38:45 0:06:14
6674 5 84 89 Stepp, Derrill 51 2:38:14 415 0:29:23 0:01:57 0:02:56 82 1:17:34 19.1 0:01:50 337 0:46:31 0:07:30
Other                                  
6403 9 1038 1728 Craig, Jack 71 5:04:20 2075 0:59:06 0:03:56 0:12:56 2088 2:24:14 10.3 0:04:38 2067 1:23:26 0:13:27
6405 1 942 1445 Horner, Ben 78 4:03:14 1629 0:41:49 0:02:47 0:07:11 1746 1:58:40 12.5 0:03:33 1890 1:12:01 0:11:36
                                   
6187 38 277 336 Fitzgerald, Brian 40 2:58:07 1213 0:37:04 0:02:28 0:03:59 327 1:26:11 17.2 0:01:47 504 0:49:06 0:07:55

 

 

 


 

Donner Lake Tri | Results | Flickr

Place Div Name Age Rank Swim T1 Rank Bike T2 Rank Run Finish
1 1 Alistair Eeckman 19 8 21:36 0:50 1 1:09:29 0:31 1 39:39:00 2:12:03
2 1 Frank Karbe 45 7 21:27 1:41 3 1:12:48 1:24 7 44:37:00 2:21:54
8 2 Rune Dahl 50 70 27:15 1:12 5 1:14:17 0:40 10 45:15:00 2:28:38
14 1 Dave Campbell 56 36 24:14 1:10 31 1:22:47 0:44 4 43:58:00 2:32:52
16 2 Twain Mein 47 23 23:08 1:50 12 1:17:20 1:07 29 50:33:00 2:33:56
20 5 Thornton Weiler 48 43 24:47 1:14 11 1:17:01 1:20 32 50:54:00 2:35:14
65 10 Jimmy Dworkin 46 15 22:14 1:43 91 1:33:44 1:31 83 1:00:22 2:59:32

 

 


DiabloMan
Oct 21, 2013 | Pictures | Results

 

Athlete Swim Ov Place Bike Ov Place Run Total Time Overall Age
Lee Guinchard 0:05:29 8 1:10:20 3 27:09 1:44:59 1 1
Taylor Hockett 0:06:59 26 1:11:16 4 25:35 1:45:50 2 1
Twain Mein 0:05:20 6 1:09:17 2 29:17 1:45:52 3 2
Derrill Stepp 0:06:29 14 1:16:34 6 30:17 1:55:24 5 1
Jimmy Dworkin 0:05:05 3 1:30:34 24 37:02 2:15:20 22 7

 

My splits:

Swim: 5:13
T1: 2:18

Bike: 1:08:12

T2 total: 1:15:45

Run: 30:23

Total: 1:46:08

 

Cervelo S3 w/aerobars, new tri cleats. Key learning: did not push hard enough. Could have/should have won race by going 68 seconds faster.